fbpx Teaching Staff - 每日探花

每日探花

Teaching Staff

Art

Teaching staff

Gabrielle Alway, Lisa Haslinger and Cat Salisbury

Computer Science

Head of Computer Science

Stephen Trask

Teaching staff

Kate Donkin,  Karen Poulton, and Ann Spavin

Design Technology

Head of Design Technology

Tom Opie

Teaching staff

Graham Mitchell and Andrew Perrin

Drama

Head of Drama and Director of Dramatic Arts

Jacob Thomas

Teaching Staff

Emma Denly and Mark Elias

Economics

Head of Economics

Lloyd Davies

Teaching staff

Julian Alliott, Victoria Lee, Jonathan Medcraft, and Sarah Webb

English

Head of English

Fergus Hardy

Teaching staff

Harry Baxendale, Peter Blair, Cameron Braans, Abigail Kentish, Isaac Lau, Tessa Moses, Chris Pitchford, Amy Sparrow, Clare Tomsett, Grace Tyler and Harry Wills

Humanities Department

Assistant Head (Digital Learning)

Tom Wade

Geography

Head of Geography

William Sherrington-Scales 

Teaching staff

Jennifer Evans, Harriet Flowerdew, Paris Gasson, Dougal Lyon and George Seccombe

History

Head of History

Daisy Cragg

Teaching staff

Tom Blampied, Daisy Cragg, Phil Craven, Clare Grant, Laura Pugsley and Amy Sparrow

Languages Department

Curriculum Leader Languages and Head of Classics

Sam Koon

Curriculum Coordinator Languages and Culture

Jos茅 Martinez Garcia

Classics

Head of Classics

Sam Koon

Teaching staff

Elizabeth Caffrey, Ben Greenley, Patrick James, Ed Pyman and Helena Walters

French, German, Italian, Spanish

Head of French

M茅lanie Sainte-Croix

Head of German

Lorna Jones

Head of Spanish

Jos茅 Martinez Garcia

Teaching staff

William Flint Cahan, Henry Englander, Ruth Gardiner, Simon Heard, Carl Igolen-Robinson, Giovanna Iorio, Elisa Koptient, Jutta Mueller-Leighton, Cecile Randall, Andrew Searson, Christopher Stanley, Dominic Tomlinson and Suzanne Wilson   

Learning Support

Head of Learning Support

Jessica Tofts-Waters

Teaching staff

Kate Brimmicombe-Wood, Sorel Persaud and Andrew Thomas

Mathematics

Head of Mathematics

Ben White

Teaching staff

Ben Appasamy, Amyce Aurora-Smith,  Laurence Bruggemann, Richard Calver, Clare Edwards, Marc Holmes, Jocelyn Jennings, Niall McCarthy, Andrew Newby, Kate Burton-Osmond, Rob Schilling, Miles Tomkins, Andrew Walker, Sam Weissen and Calum Whitfield   

Music

Director of Music

Simon Bland

Deputy Director of Music 

Hugh Rowlands

Head of Academic Music

James Deveson

Physical Education and Sports Science

Head of Physical Education and Sports Science

Poppy Hawkins

Teaching staff

Rupes Kitzinger, Danielle McFarlane, Michael Owen, Nicola Payne-Cook and Ann Spavin

Politics

Head of Politics

Daisy Cragg

Teaching staff

Nick Belfitt, Philip Craven and Sarah Webb

Psychology

Head of Psychology

Hugo Wilson

Teaching staff

Jess Denniff, Angus Head, Angus MacDonald, and Emma Millo 

Science Department

Head of Science

Arthur Kattavenos

Head of STEM Research and Outreach

Gareth Lewis

Biology

Head of Biology

Sandy Blampied

Teaching staff

Mark Bryan, Charlotte Childs, Olivia Firek, Simon Firek, Gareth Lewis, Chris Metcalfe, Anthoula Petrovic and Victoria Turner 

Chemistry

Acting Head of Chemistry

Dr Stevan Simonovic

Teaching staff

Richard-Adrian Avadanutei, Dr Kate Brazier, Alex Burford, Saira Ahad Mughal, Helen Price and Hannah Simmons

Physics

Head of Physics

Tim Reade

Teaching staff

Alan Bates, Liam Duffy, Arthur Kattavenos, James Knight and Hester Pretorius

Theology and Philosophy

Head of Theology and Philosophy

Anna Jeffrey

Teaching staff

Christopher Stoltz, Tom Wade, Hugo Wilson, Ashleigh Bishop, Lydia Shephard and Anna Jeffrey

Theory of Knowledge

Head of Theory of Knowledge

Kathryn Brazier

Teaching staff

William Flint Cahan, Toby Parker and Simon Bland 

Wellbeing

Head of Wellbeing

Clare Grant